River 94.9 FM

River 94.9 FM

94.9 FM
Queensland
Australia

Presiona para escuchar

En vivo 24/7

Alta Definición

Conexión Estable

About River 94.9 FM

River 94.9 was launched on 20 February 1990 and until today it continues to play adult contemporary music. Programming: 5am-9am: Marnie & Campo for Brekky 9am-12pm: Mornings with Woody (including 94 minutes non-stop 9am-10:34am) 12pm-3pm: Afternoons with Hinksy (including “ The Flashback Lunch” (80’s and 90's) at 12pm) 3pm-6pm: The Home Run with Ilija (including the 3pm Shutup, The 4 at 4, and Music Masters) 6pm-7pm: Nine News Simulcast with Andrew Lofthouse & Melissa Downes (Sun-Fri) 7pm-9pm: 20/20 Retro Countdown with Aaron Stevens

Tune in to River 94.9 FM on 94.9 FM from Queensland. Broadcasting 24/7.

Social Media

Location

Queensland
Australia
94.9 FM

Frequently asked questions

How can I listen to River 94.9 FM live?

Click play on this page. River 94.9 FM streams live for free, with no registration, from any device with a web browser.

What frequency does River 94.9 FM broadcast on?

River 94.9 FM broadcasts on 94.9 FM from Queensland, Australia.

Is it free to listen to River 94.9 FM?

Yes. Listening to River 94.9 FM on Emisoras Latinas is completely free, 24/7, with no subscription or sign-up.

What does River 94.9 FM play?

River 94.9 FM broadcasts Adult Contemporary.

Where does River 94.9 FM broadcast from?

River 94.9 FM broadcasts from Queensland, Australia.

More stations from Queensland

River 94.9 FM En Vivo Gratis | Emisoras Latinas